Saison 2002/2003

TB Kenzingen - SG Köndringen/Teningen 17:27 (9:9)

1. Runde - Samstag, 07.09.2002 - 19:00 Uhr

SG: Frank Klomfaß, Martin Herring, Christian Hefter (7/2), Thomas Sum (5), Christoph Klinger (3/1), Sascha Ehrler (2), Oliver Röderer (2), Urs Beitenbach (2), Aurelijus Steponavicius (3), Steffen Danner (2), Oliver Rösch (1); Trainer: Wolfgang Ehrler

SG Köndringen/Teningen - BSV Phönix Sinzheim 37:16 (21:6)

2. Runde - Donnerstag, 03.10.2002 - 18:30 Uhr

SG: Martin Herring, Frank Klomfaß, Christian Hefter (10/1), Thomas Sum (4), Oliver Rösch (4), Christoph Klinger (4), Oliver Röderer (4/1), Aurelijus Steponavicius (3), Sascha Ehrler (2), Ralf Klomfaß (2), Urs Beitenbach (2), Steffen Danner (2/1); Trainer: Wolfgang Ehrler

 
TV Muggensturm - SG Köndringen/Teningen 28:36

3. Runde - Dienstag, 10.12.2002

SG: Aurelijus Steponavicius (11), Christian Hefter (8/3), Urs Beitenbach (5), Christoph Klinger (4), Ralf Klomfaß (4), Thomas Sum (2), Sascha Ehrler (1), David Kasten (1); Trainer: Wolfgang Ehrler

TuS Schutterwald - SG Köndringen/Teningen 28:31 (14:13)

Halbfinale - Samstag, 19.04.2003 - 15:15 Uhr

TuS: David Bindner, Michael Knuth, Christian Yronwald, Stefan Armbruster (4), Oliver Junker (7/1), Christoph Armbruster (4), Marco Erb (4), Martin Sutter (1), Timo Roll, Sebastian Bross, Holger Bürkle (1), Timo Heuberger (7/3); Trainer: Christoph Armbruster

SG: Frank Klomfaß, Christoph Klinger (2), Sascha Ehrler (5), Ralf Klomfaß, Thomas Sum (1), Aurelijus Steponavicius (9), Oliver Rösch, Christian Hefter (13/3), Wolfgang Ehrler, Steffen Danner (1); Trainer: Wolfgang Ehrler

Zuschauer: Mehrzweckhalle Altenheim

Strafminuten: 4:8

2 Minuten: Stefan Armbruster (31:46), Christoph Armbruster (33:32) / Frank Klomfaß (19:22), Thomas Sum (21:38), Steffen Danner (49:23), Aurelijus Steponavicius (49:36)

TuS Altenheim - SG Köndringen/Teningen   26:29 (13:14)

Endspiel - Samstag, 19.04.2003 - 19:30 Uhr

TuS: Andreas Holz, Thorsten Wurth (4/2), Mario Batt (3), Michael Richert (6), Stephan Weis, Patrick Sterner (1), Thorsten Raus (2), Jochen Adam (1), Dirk Rademacher (2), Thorsten Waldmann (7), Markus Wurth; Trainer: Roland Birnbreier

SG: Frank Klomfaß, Christoph Klinger (2), Sascha Ehrler (3), Ralf Klomfaß, Thomas Sum (2), Steffen Danner, Oliver Rösch (6), Wolfgang Ehrler (1), Aurelijus Steponavicius (4), Christian Hefter (11/2); Trainer: Wolfgang Ehrler

Zuschauer: Mehrzweckhalle Altenheim

Vergebene Siebenmeter: Mario Batt / Christian Hefter